Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, NIGHTINGALES, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5JQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
24 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.3%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£232,500
+45.3%
Sold on 24 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
-13.5%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 30 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5JQ
← Back to All Properties