Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, NEW ENGLAND ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 3LD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.6%
Price Change
+£207,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£510,000
+68.6%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£207,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£302,500
+40.7%
Sold on 4 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 1 December 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 3LD
← Back to All Properties