Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MANOR HOUSE COTTAGES, BLACKSNAPE ROAD, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 3PN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+12.5%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
-3.0%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Terraced
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,950
+94.1%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
+£79,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+25.9%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 17 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 3PN
← Back to All Properties