Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, MILLWOOD, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+27.5%
Sold on 2 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
-2.4%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+46.5%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 9 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 8EB
← Back to All Properties