Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MOULTON AVENUE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+387.6%
Price Change
+£186,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+387.6%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£186,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,200
-31.6%
Sold on 14 January 2002
Semi-Detached
-£22,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,500
+25.9%
Sold on 24 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8QX
← Back to All Properties