Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BIDWELL CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1QR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,500
Last Sold Price
27 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.3%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£116,500
+53.3%
Sold on 27 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+100.0%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+43.4%
Sold on 4 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 28 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1QR
← Back to All Properties