Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, QUAINTON ROAD, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP18 0LP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+9.7%
Sold on 3 February 2023
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000
+40.9%
Sold on 3 October 2017
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
-2.2%
Sold on 29 February 2012
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+66.7%
Sold on 11 June 2007
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+104.5%
Sold on 13 June 2002
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP18 0LP
← Back to All Properties