Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, LOWMANS HOUSE, 78, PORTSWOOD ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 2FB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
26 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£127,500
+12.8%
Sold on 26 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+73.8%
Sold on 12 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 19 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO17 2FB
← Back to All Properties