Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HAMPDEN LODGE, HAILSHAM ROAD, HEATHFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN21 8AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+4.5%
Sold on 15 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+50.6%
Sold on 27 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+56.1%
Sold on 20 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 15 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN21 8AE
← Back to All Properties