6, CHURCH STREET, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN12 8XA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,175,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.7%
Price Change
+£425,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,175,000+56.7%
Sold on 22 February 2022
Detached
+£425,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£750,000+59.6%
Sold on 28 January 2011
Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£470,000+116.1%
Sold on 11 October 2000
Detached
+£252,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500+44.5%
Sold on 12 April 2000
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,500
Sold on 19 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1