Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, OVERFIELD CLOSE, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE6 0JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+33.3%
Sold on 18 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+11.1%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+45.9%
Sold on 4 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 6 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE6 0JX
← Back to All Properties