Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, SHOTT LANE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1SE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£435,000
+25.0%
Sold on 18 September 2023
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£348,000
+0.0%
Sold on 13 February 2020
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£348,000
+27.7%
Sold on 6 December 2017
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,500
+81.7%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Terraced
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
-6.3%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 9 September 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1SE
← Back to All Properties