Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BALLIOL DRIVE, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 9RH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£173,000
+9.5%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+43.6%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+175.0%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 26 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 9RH
← Back to All Properties