Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CROMWELL ROAD, HENLEY-ON-THAMES, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£875,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£875,000
+10.1%
Sold on 1 July 2008
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£795,000
+21.4%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£655,000
+97.3%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Detached
+£323,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£332,000
Sold on 4 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG9 1JH
← Back to All Properties