42, MADEIRA WAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN23 5UJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£148,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£148,000+9.6%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+31.7%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 31 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1