Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, MERRIFIELD COURT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,750
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£23,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,750
+9.4%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£252,000
+7.2%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+40.3%
Sold on 16 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,500
Sold on 16 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4SG
← Back to All Properties