Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CHURCHFIELD COTTAGES, RYE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN31 6BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£322,500
Last Sold Price
27 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£322,500
+9.1%
Sold on 27 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,500
+78.0%
Sold on 25 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+43.1%
Sold on 14 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 24 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN31 6BG
← Back to All Properties