Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, ISIS AVENUE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 2GS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.3%
Price Change
+£137,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£312,000
+78.3%
Sold on 9 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+30.6%
Sold on 29 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
+76.4%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,950
+18.7%
Sold on 10 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+19.6%
Sold on 1 September 1997
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 6 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 2GS
← Back to All Properties