Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, MERMAID CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+26.6%
Sold on 5 August 2021
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+43.6%
Sold on 5 January 2018
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-4.3%
Sold on 30 November 2010
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+67.9%
Sold on 21 June 2005
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 18 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7PT
← Back to All Properties