597, WORDSWORTH AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S5 9JL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£117,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+162.9%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£117,000+162.9%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£44,500-1.1%
Sold on 22 September 2014
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,000-18.2%
Sold on 1 January 2014
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000+37.5%
Sold on 16 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000-5.9%
Sold on 18 January 2005
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 18 January 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1