Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HASTINGS ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 4JP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+11.1%
Sold on 24 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
+4.3%
Sold on 21 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,000
Sold on 20 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 4JP
← Back to All Properties