Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BALMORAL WAY, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG22 4YB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,500
Last Sold Price
31 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£221,500
+8.0%
Sold on 31 August 2022
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+3.5%
Sold on 5 January 2022
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,000
-0.1%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
-£250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,250
+8.9%
Sold on 14 June 2018
Terraced
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+61.1%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 10 February 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG22 4YB
← Back to All Properties