Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
183, HITCHIN STREET, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+12.1%
Sold on 18 March 2015
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,000
+6.7%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,000
+44.1%
Sold on 4 August 2005
Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 29 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8BP
← Back to All Properties