FLAT 2, 29, PARK LANE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

CB8 8AZ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.3%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£190,000-7.3%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£205,000+32.3%
Sold on 18 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000+7.6%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000+10.8%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950+149.9%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+18.2%
Sold on 11 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 5 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1