Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6A, HOUGHTON MANSIONS, HOUGHTON ROAD, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 1DD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.1%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£92,000
-6.1%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£98,000
+82.3%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£53,750
-4.9%
Sold on 24 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£56,500
+31.4%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,000
+87.0%
Sold on 23 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000
+2.2%
Sold on 24 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,500
Sold on 10 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 1DD
← Back to All Properties