Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, 16, MEDINA VILLAS, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£495,000
+32.0%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+85.2%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£172,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,500
+26.6%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 5 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2RL
← Back to All Properties