Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, DERWENT AVENUE, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.1%
Price Change
+£157,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£317,000
+98.1%
Sold on 8 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+30.1%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+48.6%
Sold on 13 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£40,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,750
Sold on 26 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8LY
← Back to All Properties