Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, RICHMOND COURT, RICHMOND STREET, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 5LL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+21.4%
Sold on 3 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 28 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
-25.5%
Sold on 1 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,950
Sold on 31 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 5LL
← Back to All Properties