Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 3, GOLDSMID ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1QA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.1%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+95.1%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+24.3%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,950
Sold on 10 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1QA
← Back to All Properties