Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, MAIN ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 7BU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.5%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+54.5%
Sold on 26 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+29.4%
Sold on 4 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,500
Sold on 24 October 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 7BU
← Back to All Properties