Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, GILSON CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6XD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+27.3%
Sold on 14 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+21.3%
Sold on 24 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+240.0%
Sold on 22 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 25 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6XD
← Back to All Properties