15, CHURCH ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

LU7 2LR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£417,500
Last Sold Price
31 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.5%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£417,500+57.5%
Sold on 31 October 2022
Terraced
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000+17.8%
Sold on 17 February 2012
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000+114.3%
Sold on 5 April 2004
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000+61.5%
Sold on 1 May 1998
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 9 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1