Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WOOD ROAD LANE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 5QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£75,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+39.5%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Terraced
+£75,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,995
+85.4%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Terraced
+£87,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,500
+53.0%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+17.5%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 5QA
← Back to All Properties