Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, GOWER ROAD, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5DU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+6.8%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£337,000
+43.4%
Sold on 7 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+4.4%
Sold on 12 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,995
+87.5%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£104,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 16 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5DU
← Back to All Properties