Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BANK HOUSE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 3TL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,500
Last Sold Price
11 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.2%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£191,500
+25.2%
Sold on 11 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
+22.4%
Sold on 5 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+72.7%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 8 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 3TL
← Back to All Properties