Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, HIGHFIELD ROAD, HALESWORTH, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
IP19 8SJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£229,000
+45.9%
Sold on 18 October 2017
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+166.1%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 2 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP19 8SJ
← Back to All Properties