Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, WALKLEY LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 2NX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+8.8%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+31.9%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 6 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 2NX
← Back to All Properties