1, CHARLES STREET, ROTHERHAM, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S63 9LX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£62,500
Last Sold Price
18 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+220.5%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£62,500+220.5%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£19,500+11.4%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 24 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1