Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WESTCLIFF AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7QR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
22 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,500
+40.0%
Sold on 22 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,500
+20.4%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+11.6%
Sold on 5 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,995
+72.9%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+44.3%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 1 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7QR
← Back to All Properties