Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, VAAL STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 3RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£66,500
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£66,500
+26.7%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+31.3%
Sold on 5 April 2013
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 1 December 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 3RA
← Back to All Properties