42, CLIFTON ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX3 0BT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£435,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£435,000+40.3%
Sold on 2 May 2024
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000+24.0%
Sold on 30 April 2008
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950+108.3%
Sold on 27 January 2005
Terraced
+£129,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 20 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1