51, WORDSWORTH STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 5BH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£520,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+108.0%
Price Change
+£270,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£520,000+108.0%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Terraced
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+16.8%
Sold on 7 November 2008
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,000+62.1%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1