2, MATTHEWS ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS5 9NF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£295,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+125.2%
Price Change
+£164,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£295,000+125.2%
Sold on 21 February 2020
Terraced
+£164,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£131,000+34.4%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,500+53.5%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,500+23.3%
Sold on 20 April 2000
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500+41.1%
Sold on 24 August 1999
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 9 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1