Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, PRIOR CRESCENT, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,000
+35.9%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+12.8%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
-37.9%
Sold on 13 June 2005
Semi-Detached
-£90,268 from previous sale
Sale #2
£238,268
Sold on 15 November 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 5NT
← Back to All Properties