Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23A, GRAND PARADE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1DX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
15 July 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,500
+12.1%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+245.3%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,995
Sold on 11 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1DX
← Back to All Properties