Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, WHITEGATES, WILMSLOW ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 1HG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 16 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+20.7%
Sold on 28 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+1.4%
Sold on 24 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
-1.4%
Sold on 23 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 6 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 1HG
← Back to All Properties