Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, THE OAST HOUSE, STRATFORD LANE, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME8 8AG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+9.1%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£192,500
+37.5%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+86.7%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+21.0%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+20.4%
Sold on 23 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 12 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 8AG
← Back to All Properties