FLAT 9, WINTON MILL, WHARF STREET, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX6 2AQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£83,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£83,000+13.7%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,000-20.7%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000+145.3%
Sold on 26 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500+25.2%
Sold on 16 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 31 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1