Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, OPHTHALMIC WORKS, 2, NAPLES STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M4 4DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+30.3%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
+11.2%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+36.3%
Sold on 5 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+7.5%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 20 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M4 4DB
← Back to All Properties