Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, MAYFAIR DRIVE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 5BY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.0%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£277,500
+79.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+93.9%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 28 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 5BY
← Back to All Properties